Standards & Testing's questions - Danish iziqna

Best answer: I've reviewed many books on study. The best I know of are How to Double Your Child's Grades by Schwartz, Helping Your Teenage Student by Cohn and Complete Idiot's Guide to Study Skills. For remembering course content, the first thing is to take good notes. This is not a skill we're born with. It... show more


Best answer: We all do the best we can, as are you. Accepting our best effort as sufficient is healthy.

Do you support the ku klux klan.?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: heil Hitler.

Could my IQ actually be this low?

8 answers · 1 week ago
I'm writing this cause I'm a bit shocked. At school, I was tested for special education. They said my IQ was 82. I don't see how that's possible. If it was only 82 I'd hardly be able to type what I am right now. They'd tested me before last year and it said my IQ was 95. I took an online... show more

Best answer: What did you get right on the exam. What do you get wrong? What Information didn’t you know. Evaluate the test. Then reevaluate your study skills.

Best answer: Yes, along with France, Spain.

any studies


Best answer: Autism is nothing more than thinking slightly differently.

It’s specifically my Biology course. I did good on the first exam and the last two I had I did bad on them and I don’t get it. I legitimately spend days studying for it and reviewing. I do the practice exam and I get a good score. I do the previous homework questions and I ace it. But when I get the test I effin... show more

Best answer: False. Of course we have. In fact on the packet of Marlborough cigarettes,(a KKK company) there use to be three red K's on the packaging. That was banned in the 1980's though.

Best answer: Because not all intelligent people are good test takers.

Best answer: Yes, taking tests and passing them is more a technique than a chance to show cleverness.

Best answer: You're not supposed to memorize the answers to questions. You're supposed to LEARN the material, integrate it into your existing knowledge, and then apply that knowledge to NEW questions. If you can't do that, you haven't really learned the material.

Best answer: It's a matter of degree. Teachers may raise their voices to get the attention of the students and be heard over them, but that doesn't mean they are shouting at the students. Shouting would include expressing disapproval, expressing anger.

Best answer: your only suicidal when you put that gun in your mouth and like the taste. my husband killed himself just last year.dont do it.you wouldnt believe the the mess it leaves behind.figuretivly and literally

Help my IQ is only 20?

21 answers · 1 month ago
:(

I'm currently in college, and no matter how much I revise, study and know the material, i'm always stuck on a C for my exams. My professor makes the exams completely different to my notes and practise problems. Every question has a twist to it. I'm the one TEACHING others the material and yet get a C on... show more


Language

Categories