Skin & Body's questions - Danish iziqna

I’m just curious, and thinking of getting this.

Why do I have so many pimples?

22 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Are there any poison ivy plants around you? I feel so bad for trees stuck next to poison ivy. They're always breaking out. Be strong.

Should i make my lips look large with surgery?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 15 hours ago
I wish i had larger lips...

Do quote tattoos look trashy?

10 answers · Tattoos · 15 hours ago
Not right now because I’m 16 but when I’m about 18 I would like to get a few tattoos. I have already thought about these tattoos so obviously in two years if I change my mind I will be happy I didn’t get them now but I don’t think I’m would because I feel close to meaning behind the words Sign of the times harry... show more

Nose piercing looks good on me?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 hours ago

she is a young 22 year old with a nice body.

First tattoo advice...?

9 answers · Tattoos · 1 day ago
I’m wanting my first tattoo, a small one on the top of my right arm - how much pain can I expect?

My mom had her thigh tatted, so that’s why I want it on my thigh.. I’m in Wrestling and it is gonna show at times, I don’t find this gay. But if In the tattoo world tattoos on thighs are gay I don’t wanna get tatted there.

Hello, I'm 18 years old and female. All my life I've felt ugly - and I'd always hoped that it would change. But as time went on, I realised I wasn't ever going to suddenly wake up one day and be beautiful. I'm full of horrible flaws and imperfections and I find myself so ugly it overwhelms me... show more

Will a sunscreen stick cause wrinkles?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 13 hours ago
I just recently bought the new neutrogena face and body SPF 70 sunscreen stick, it claims to glide on smoothly, however when I was applying it to my face it didn’t glide on as smoothly as I expected, instead it tugs on my face skin as I apply it. Will this cause wrinkles in the future? Especially if I’m applying... show more

How to stop nail biting from stress and anxiety?

29 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
I have this bad habit ever since I was 8, but I used to do that because I only thought it was "fun". When I turned 11, I started biting my nails because of the anxiety I felt while changing school. Now I'm 16 and this bad habit has only become worse. It never got to the point of bleeding, but I... show more


Do nipple piercings hurt?

11 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Properly done piercings produce very little pain. Most people do not even realize the point at which the needle passes through. Of course the healing process naturally produces some tenderness as do all types of trauma healing. If you want this piercing see a qualified piercer and follow the aftercare... show more

Best answer: Can't give you an opinion since if there's no link to it or a pic of it.

Can't decide on my tattoo?

6 answers · Tattoos · 3 days ago
Best answer: Forget all these people. Tattoos don't have to have immense meaning or hold the answer to the universe. If you just want a tattoo or think they're cool, get one! It's okay to be undecided on your first one, but you can always get the other next. Also, it took me awhile to figure out where I wanted mine,... show more

How come most girls prefer a nose ring over a nose stud?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
Best answer: A nose ring sometimes can present a different image on some girls, like for me, I will wear one when I am feeling more alluring and mysterious and I’ll wear a stud when I’m trying to look less of a trouble maker, And more proper, that’s just my opinion on this situation

Will Jea share with us her secret to her beautiful face?

9 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 5 days ago
Best answer: Aw somebody has a crush.


My tattoo is giving very dry n wrinkled look?

5 answers · Tattoos · 2 days ago
My tattoo scabs have fallen completely. On 14th day none of the scabs were there. The tattoo looked perfect. But suddenly on day 16, my tattoo started looking wrinkled and it is giving extremely dry look,as if it will peel off.There are whitish substances inside and around my tattoo. I am really worried, will my... show more

How to prevent razor bumps?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
I have been getting such bad razor bumps on my public bone area (female) and I’ve tried everything from coconut oil, razor bump creams, tea tree oil, I just don’t know what to do or use?

Language

Categories