Makeup's questions - Danish iziqna

Is this too much for a 14 year old?

43 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Don't worry, keep your chin up and slay that makeup if you want. Age is just a number, and if your parents allow you to wear it, you are fine. Slay it queen!


You are with us or against us.

Too much makeup for a 13 yr old?

7 answers · 3 hours ago
I am 13. I typically wear eyeshadow in bold colors like dark blue or red, brown eyeliner (never black), tinted lip balm, and occasionally concealer. I am thinking of adding highlighter. Even though this sounds like a lot, I keep the look age appropriate. I am not doing this to look older, rather I think its fun! I... show more

Why do you wear makeup?

6 answers · 3 hours ago

Best answer: You can't just pick the foundation of the skin color you want & think putting it on makes it your skin color. True match has this color, alabaster & I fell in love with the color in the bottle, everybody told me I looked really stupid.

Best answer: They are dumb and feel inferior

I don’t wear makeup but I have bad dark circles and that makes me want to wear some.

Hi, I’m 15. I wear makeup to school everyday and whenever I go out. I wear concealer under my eyes and on some areas around my face where there is redness, then I like “bake” it a bit with a powder, then I use a overall matte powder especially for my nose since it’s oily and then mascara. So not that much,... show more

Does make up make you look better ?

38 answers · 1 week ago

libs posing as cons need not respond.

Best answer: This is not a "guy" thing; it is a personal preference. I, personally, do not care, as long as it is not excessive. A lot of women - not all, but some - seem to think it is okay to look like clowns, which is sad, because many of these have very beautiful faces, without that 200 million layers of... show more

Best answer: lipgloss

Best answer: Like in Venezuela; they just want power.

Best answer: I hope you are reported and your account is suspended for violating the terms of service on Yahoo Answers. Go ahead and give me your thumbs down.

Best answer: Lipstick

What color nails and heels go with this red? And also do I put the shade on my lips, a darker red, or stick with gloss? & what about my eyeshadow look?I feel like since I’m brown it’s hard to make red work.

Waxing incident (help)?

7 answers · 5 days ago
I have naturally really red/blushing cheeks 24/7 and a few weeks ago I waxed incorrectly in that area and now the redness of my cheeks are gone. What tf happend and is there anyway I can fix it?

i’m a begginer at makeup (yay). i have dry and fair skin.


Language

Categories