Hair's questions - Danish iziqna

How do you stop growing Gray hair?

5 answers · 14 hours ago
I'm a 28 yr old woman and I have a lot of Gray hair. You can't see it far away but you can see it up close. They started growing about 2 or 3 years ago. There's no designated patch but most are in the middle and front part of my head. I think I have to dye my hair again


HOW DO YOU MAKE HAIR SHINNY?

14 answers · 21 hours ago


What do guys think of pubic hair?

10 answers · 5 hours ago
Are all of them interested in the brazilian style? I personally think it's weird to have nothing down there.



First: How often shall I shampoo my hair in summer? Second : If I run on the treadmill daily, do I need to shampoo daily or is cold water enough to clean my sweaty hair?

Best answer: U know I went through the same thing with my fiance when we first got together. I just nicely brought up the subject one day with him and politely asked if he would consider trying to trim his pubic hair down short then showed him mine as an example lol. I told him I didnt mean any offense by it or anything, but... show more

Is it normal to pull out my hair?

9 answers · 4 days ago

i trim my daughters hair every 8-10 weeks, and take her to get it cut short twice yearly. I have it cut to her ears into a one length bob at the beginning of the school year and again when the weather starts to get warmer. She is now 8 and we didn’t cut her hair at the beginning of this year, so it is now at her... show more

I don't have a problem with his chest hair, it isn't even that much. But sometimes it scratches my boobs?!?

Should I keep my hair short?

7 answers · 17 hours ago
Best answer: With your face shape, I think any length hair would look great, just stick with what you like, considering warmer weather is coming up, I'd recommend keeping it short for the time being, and growing it out during fall/winter. (plus you can hide awkward bits under hats without being questioned)

Please give me honest opinion, I don’t want you guys to say “everybody is beautiful in there own way” or things like that. I just really want to know if Having golden orange hair and blue eyes is hot?

Best answer: Shampooing everyday is unhealthy, if you want to wash everyday shampoo and condition one day then just condition the next

I'm 13 years old and my mom still hasn't let me shave. Since 6th grade girls have been shaving. My mom allows me to nair my legs and wax, but I grow hair back really fast nad I can't nair or wax everyday. I feel very insecure and I hate going to gym class because I have to wear shorts. Summer is soon... show more


They talk about "objectification" and beauty pageants degrading women, but the contestants themselves don't see it that way. If you don't like beauty pageants, then don't watch. No one is twisting your arm.

Language

Categories