Other - Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Danish iziqna

Worried my baby won't look like me?

10 answers · 3 days ago
this is a question that i feel guilty asking. hence why i'm doing it here on yahoo answers on anon. i'd appreciate some advice my partner is a different race. only my mom and brother know about him. I don't think my extended family are crazy racists, but i do know that there will be judgmental sh*t. so... show more

My husband wants me to go to Florida with his family and I can’t take her bc my doctor said she can get really sick with not having all her shots so wouldn’t be a good idea for her to be in big groups but it is killing me to go without her and my husband really wants me to go for some reason . I am not sure what to... show more

40 year old PhD student living with his 25 year old girlfriend. They are in an open relationship. His girlfriends parents are not happy with their relationship mostly due to their age difference. So the parents aren’t having a good relationship with their daughter, or the guy. The girl has some good close friends... show more

First time mom here. My husband and I are not having a baby shower because, well, we’re just not those kind of people. We didn’t have an engagement party or wedding/bridal shower when we got married, but for some reason it’s a shock to our friends and family that we’re not having a baby shower, especially with our... show more

What should I do?

6 answers · 5 days ago
My daughter s father hasn t seen her in 6 years. Except once out in public a month ago and he didn t say anything. The past 6 years have been nothing but excuses and lies. I tried setting up dates,times and places and nothing, He asked if his girlfriend at the time could come and I agreed just so he d come see her.... show more

I see so many who are mentally challenged, and they all need to be taken care of, they cannot function on their own, and they waste taxpayers money and are useless.

Is this bad ?

13 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: It's pretty normal just give it some more time so you both get used to having a newborn. If not you can always talk to her and tell her how you feel

Best answer: Surely it is her nesting instinct kicking in. But we're a civilized species and should know when we are caving to urges that are not in the best interests of the family. Problem is, we don't know if a third kid is against their best interests. Common wisdom is to procreate to replace yourself. They have... show more

Best answer: Of course it's normal for her to share more with her actual mother. I rarely spoke to my mother-in-law while pregnant. Even now I never call her, text her, message her, etc. Why is your son not updating you? There's your issue. Why is it your daughter-in-law's fault for not keeping you in the... show more

Best answer: If you can, you probably have a tumor on your pituitary gland.


Cramping after unprotected sex?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Cramping is normal and common at any point in a woman's cycle. Three days after sex, it couldn't be related to pregnancy, if that's what you're asking.

If they create them, then they should be allowed to destroy them, right?

Best answer: Hell No! If that isn't murder we need to redefine the legal term "Murder". I don't like any abortions, but I'm willing to compromise and permit a 20 week limit and exception for cases where the mother's life is truly in danger. Obviously after the baby is born, killing that baby is not... show more

Best answer: Ibuprofen can help a sick child sleep more comfortably, but it s not a sedative.

Is this normal ?

4 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: It may not be "normal" but it is BEAUTIFUL

I have a friend that always refers to her 6 year old as “the baby” .. of course all parents see their kids as their baby no matter how old they are but she says things like “I have to pick the baby up from school” or “I’m making the babys lunch” it’s just really odd to me

Best answer: They think they can silence conservatives by doing that.

Best answer: His parents allow him to act like a fool because they don’t care about him. Therefore, he doesn’t care about himself. Causing him to not care about anyone else.

1st birthday bonding gift ideas?

3 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: Anything "collectible" would work.. My daughter always got a music box for each birthday.. she still has them all.

Language

Categories