Trying to Conceive's questions - Danish iziqna

Is there anything else we can do?

10 answers · 2 days ago
My boyfriend and I have been trying for a baby for about a year with no luck. We have intercourse about 3-5 times a week. I take a prenatal. His sisters both have had problems with getting pregnant so we believe it is more him then me. Plus he is a bit older so I'm sure that doesn't help.

Could I be infertile?

5 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: you could be or it could be just odds. There's only a 25% chance at best of a couple who is trying to get pregnant (that is, frequent unprotected sex) from conceiving in any month. Having sex twice around the time you were ovulating and you aren't pregnant is quite the stretch to suspect you are infertile.


Hi. So I know I should probably go to the doctors but I just want to know if anyone has had similar experiences. I’ve been sexually active since I was 16. Had 3 boyfriends. I’m now 22 and have been dating my current bf for 4 years...for the past 4 years we haven’t used any type of protection and I have never ended... show more

Could I be infertile?

5 answers · 5 days ago
My partner and I have been trying to conceive for 7 months but we've had no luck. My periods are irregular. 37 days at most. Could I be infertile, or can this be common?

Best answer: A DONATED sperm or egg usually retains NO connection to the donor. In most cases, donors remain anonymous. Therefore, the married parents that will actually RAISE the child will be listed on the birth certificate as the mother and father even when the egg or sperm was donated. You did NOT say surrogate mother -... show more


Should i take plan b?

13 answers · 2 weeks ago
Yesterday night I had sex with someone and he ended up coming inside of me without me knowing and he says he has a low sperm count however I m ovulating. And I m only 19 hes much older than I am and I m not ready but he said dont worry?? What should I do??


How to get pregnant?

11 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: trying too often reduces the number and motility of the sperm give him a week rest

I had unprotected sex and my period is due in 3-4 days.am I in the clear?

Can i get pregnant?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Me and my boyfriend been trying for a baby this month. My fertile day started on the 7th of this month (march) which is about 5 days before ovulation and medium chance. (He did *** inside me on the 7th that night) but since sperm lives up to 3-5 days it is very likely to end up pregnant right ?

So this is my 3rd month ttc. My periods are very irregular so it’s very hard for me to track when im ovulating. This time around, Ive been feeling like I could be pregnant. I’ve been so sleepy, urinating more than usual, eating like crazy (but some things gross me out) and my nipples have been so sore and I’ve... show more

Best answer: She did not like it - end of story, almost. As with all human reactions, some people like one thing, others like another. She is probably a virgin and the idea of anybody touching her in any way at her most intimate sexual part was possibly shocking to her - with the implication that you might have wanted full... show more


Best answer: PreSeed is just a lube that doesn't inhibit sperm. It's not a fertility aid.

Brown blood period?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
So I’ve been trying to get pregnant for 8 months now and nothing happens. I have irregular periods most of the time I’m always 3 to 4 days late every month. This month I was late 3 days and when I got my period it was just a dark brown period, not heavy at all just enough to stain. It’s been 3 days and today is day... show more

Should I have a third child?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
I’m in my 30’s and have two children ages 8 and 11. My husband and I are both in education. We are prayfully considering another baby. What has been your experience adding a baby with older children?

Teying to conceive...?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Sk me and my hubby are ready for baby #2 , i ended my period on the 26 of febuary and started trying on the 2,4,6 and 7 which is today ( MY OVULATION DAY) of march , and all those tines he came in me , what are the chances of getting pregnant ?

Is this a positive?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Its super early to test but im anxious. Im only 7dpo and we he did the deed the day before my o started. ( im one of those weird people who can feel ovulation) ive been cramping and had back ache for the last 6 days. It feels like the motherload of periods though not due for a while. I took a test and a line... show more

Language

Categories