Pregnancy & Parenting's questions - Danish iziqna

How do you know when you are in love with someone?

11 answers · Parenting · 2 days ago
I think I love someone, but I'm not sure yet. She told me she loves me, but I don't know what love is. I'm 18.

Can you get pregnant from cuddling?

23 answers · Pregnancy · 2 days ago
My bf and I cuddle a lot and lately it’s gotten more and more sexual in nature but we are always fully clothed except sometimes I wear leggings and he’s wearing sport shorts my question is can we get pregnant from this cuddling?

My Daughter Is Turning Really Rebellious!!?

14 answers · Parenting · 17 hours ago
My daughter has always been a pistol, from the day she was born. She is 13 years old, in 8th grade.She honestly doesn't get why she should have to care what people and kids think about her. She is absolutely crazy. She has a lot of friends, and is pretty friendly. She gets really upset and says that I am... show more

Best answer: By adding urine into... there, it reduces the concentration of c*m therefore reducing the risk of getting pregnant.


Opinions on the name Alexia? Middle names?

18 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Suggestions for other first names are welcome as well. Will be sister to Emma Rose and Grayson Scott Thank you!!

Beautiful girl names?

35 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
What are your favourite girl names?


What do you think of the name Clarice?

26 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago

Sibling names for McKenna Rose?

20 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Hi! We are expecting baby number 2 in May, we have decided to not find out the gender until they have arrived. We have been having trouble finding names that go with our daughters name McKenna Rose. Any suggestions would be greatly appreciated!! If it helps our last name is Quinn.

Which name do you prefer out of the following?

12 answers · Baby Names · 1 day ago
I am NOT expect8ng. Gavin Benjamin Ethan Nathan

Brooklyn, Addison or Savannah?

19 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
We have narrowed it down to 3, which do you think would be best? Middle name is going to be Grace(family name). Thank you in advance.

How do twin names Lisa & Lauren sound?

14 answers · Baby Names · 2 days ago
Best answer: Lovely 🌹

I’m currently 12 weeks pregnant but will be around 20 weeks when we go. I haven’t told her I’m pregnant yet because I’m still in shock and I don’t want the baby and abortion isn’t an option I really wanna go on the trip but I’ll be pregnant and I’m scared if I tell my mom she will cancel it Any advice on what to do?

Just wondering what people think? I have another 4 weeks to find out and I have no idea based on the nub theory :) I'm 16 weeks.

Thanks in advance!

Why do my parents keep asking me not to get pregnant?

17 answers · Pregnancy · 3 days ago
Hello, I am 21 years old and I am attending college locally so I am currently living with my parents. For the past few months my parents have been making smart remarks any time I mention anything baby related. For example, If I found a cute nursery on Pinterest and mention it they start lecturing me about not... show more

Best answer: My son is 7 and he still comes and talks to me when I'm on the toilet, brings me a towel to the shower when I'm ready to get out. And he even knows about my period and brings me a pad out of my bag if I'm in need of one. It doesn't faze him one bit. Body's are natural and boys or girls they... show more

Which twin girl names do you like best?

15 answers · Baby Names · 3 days ago
Olivia Reese Isabella Marionette Jade Michelle Polly Anna Ryce Harper Susan Diane

Yesterday my boyfriend and I were on the couch and I was touching him but I wasn’t “jerking” him off. I completely forgot to wash my hands after so after he left about an hour later I was masturbating and I stopped because I was thinking about pre *** and me forgetting to wash my hands. I’ve never had sex but I’m... show more

Language

Categories