Home Theater's questions - Danish iziqna

Best answer: No. You would need a 4k disc player. However, all 4k disc players will also play regular BDs, DVDs, and audio CDs. That is called "backward compatibility".



DVD to Blu-Ray?

6 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Here's the deal. All disc players have what is called backwards compatibility. That means: That a CD player can only play CDs. That a DVD player can play DVDs and CDs In this case, CDs, which have been around longer than DVDs, are the 'backwards' part. That a BluRay player can play BluRays, DVDs... show more

What is the difference?

5 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: A standard blue-ray plays movies in 1080p with a regular blue-ray player and any HD tv. A 4k blue-ray plays movies in 4k (about 4 times the resolution of 1080p) on a 4k blue ray player and 4k tv.

Blu-ray vs RBG av cable

Best answer: According to the Owner's Manual.


Can a 4k blue ray disk?

7 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: No, 4K blu-ray doesn't play on standard blu-ray players, that's why some 4K blu-rays comes with a standard blu-ray disc as well. A 4K Blu-Ray player can play a standard blu-ray disc, but a standard Blu-Ray player can't play a 4K disc


Best answer: Probably from the bass module included with most surround sets. Yes, given certain acoustic conditions, quite possible, just as it is possible to make your voice carry further by cupping your hands around your mouth.




Best answer: Yes. They tend to come from seller companies that specialisze in such multi region gear, such as 220 electronics. They have such players with various features, such as 3D capability, and some with 4K capability.

Best answer: Parts Express has many options: https://www.parts-express.com/subwoofer-...

What Speakers should I get?

4 answers · 2 months ago
So I've never really purchased any good quality speakers (besides wireless Bluetooth kinds) and I want to get some good ones for listening to music I don't know much about speakers but I know I want to get bookshelf speakers what are some good brands and models for under 300$

Rear speaker quiet?

8 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: You don't appear to understand the concept of surround sound. The rear speakers aren't there to play the same sounds as the front speakers. Educate yourself::https://electronics.howstuffworks.com/ho...

How do I stop my HWK450 soundbar to keep going off when it is set to BT (Bluetooth)? If the soundbar receives no audio for a period of time the soundbar keeps going off. I want to use it as an amplifier for my tablet and phones alarm clock but because no sound goes into the speaker throughout the night time the... show more


Language

Categories