Software's questions - Danish iziqna


Best free photo editing software?

16 answers · 1 week ago

Best answer: Microsoft is for India Ommm

Best answer: Try irfanview it is free


Best answer: "Tablet phone" more commonly referred to as 'phablet' these days (though not an official category). Flip phones were out years ago, at least as far as 2007 when the iPhone debuted, at which time it was about either bar phones like the Nokia 6230 or ones like the BlackBerry Bold 9800. I guess you... show more

Legal document searching for word.

You see I just downloaded the first book in (A Song of Ice and Fire) on my laptop but because I move around alot when am working I dont really got much time to just read it on my laptop. So I transferred it to my smart phone where I can just sit down and read when ever I get a little spare time at work , but when... show more

How is pirating immoral?

23 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Do you want to be paid for your work? Well, so does everybody else.

I have a chrome and microsoft word open. Is this a good temperate?


Best answer: Corrupt the computer? or Corrupt the download? Unfortunately hard to diagnose based on the little information provided. As far as corrupting the computer, that would mean the software already installed or running on the computer. Are you getting error messages? If so what are those messages? How are you... show more


I just enabled AdBlock which has eliminated ads on the side of a website, but I'm still getting new windows opened up by an unknown source?

It's frustrating when I check the file format on my PC and then realize I have to waste time converting it to iOS compatible format. I believe android devices are commpatible all mostly all formats....?

Best answer: I don't really think that they sell computers by default. If they do sell them, you may have to custom order the computer like that (if even possible). However, you can easily (usually) disable Secure Boot and dualboot Windows 10 and Linux.

How can you make your own Software?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
What technology can you buy, Such as, 'Software for Dummies' and if they have the the book, how can I make my idea work? Now if you do have more, please ask?

Best answer: Task Detector can find hidden processes


Why the hell does anyone use linux?

20 answers · 3 weeks ago

Language

Categories