Internet's questions - Danish iziqna


Any good videos to watch on youtube?

11 answers · YouTube · 2 days ago

Why did Facebook block me ?

9 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago
Best answer: When you do something too fast (liking posts/pages, sending friend requests etc), Facebook will temporary ban you from doing that action.

Best answer: If you haven't knowingly done or said anything messed up and you get blocked, then that's someone who doesn't deserve to be in your life. I really believe that people abuse the block button sometimes and need to grow up. I will say that some people do have legitimate reasons for blocking, but don't... show more

How can I connect to the Internet?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago

Why did facebook remove the wave feature?

4 answers · Facebook · 20 hours ago
Best answer: its still there just under a different tab now

How can you earn money through youtube?

4 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago

Do you feel stupid for using Facebook?

40 answers · Facebook · 1 week ago
Mark Zuckerberg even said Facebook users are dumb <insert bad word that starts with an f>. Like he actually used that phrase, I'm not even trying to be vulgar. How does that make you feel considering you are a Facebook user and the CEO and founder of Facebook thinks you are stupid for handling over your... show more

Facebook disabled me don’t know why .?

4 answers · Facebook · 2 days ago

What was the early 2000s internet like?

17 answers · Other - Internet · 1 week ago
Best answer: Web pages were in simple HTML code and some CSS, often created by kids because they wanted to do it to learn. Lots of consultants and companies said they would get your business seen by the "world" using search magic on Yahoo, AOL, Alta Vista, Ask Jeeves and Google search engines. The Borg Google and... show more

Have u seen police inspector Lee Bartrams filth?

4 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago
Best answer: filth filth. He'll face a hard time inside

How do you guys feel about Tumblr getting rid of NSFW content?

5 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

Best answer: Huh? How has the British "intelligence and security organisation responsible for providing signals intelligence and information assurance to the government and armed forces of the United Kingdom" protected the US since 1919? This is the British security and intelligence assessing Facebook as a data... show more

Will Tumblr be gone soon?

4 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago
Best answer: The tumblr is going to follow policies face book youtube etc follow i.e not to share or promote porn content on their channel they are working with

Best answer: Honestly I'd say at least 12. I've seen videos of younger children dancing or just talking and some comments from older men are very predator like. People exploit younger children even on YouTube.

Yahoo or google or bing?

10 answers · Google · 1 week ago
Best answer: Bing and Google. They are both good and one will find things that the other may miss and also list thgem in a different order. Ron

Which search engine do you use the most?

24 answers · Google · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I use Bing most of the time.


Language

Categories