Car Makes's questions - Danish iziqna

My girlfriends has an old honda civic and i noticed the engine is knocking. I dont wanna her to drive it like that. I want to buy her something safe and reliable especially since she is pregnant. I was thinking of getting a 2018 toyota camry or maybe a suv like a toyota rav4. What do you think?


Can i use Rotella 15W-40 oil in a 1998 Chevy Lumina?

10 answers · Chevrolet · 1 day ago

Windshields Fogging Up - 1959 Fairlane 500?

7 answers · Ford · 21 hours ago
Hi, I own and drive an antique 1959 Ford Fairlaine 500 Galaxie and I keep having a problem where the windows fog up on cold or rainy days, bad enough that I can't see the road. The car does not have defrost, and doesn't have an AC either, it's one of those with the side windows that you prop open... show more


Would a ford Anglia be a good fist car?

8 answers · Ford · 1 day ago
Best answer: No. I would be very surprised if it wasn't a rust bucket and ultimate mot failure.

How long does a car last?

8 answers · Fiat · 1 day ago
Best answer: " Statistics ... 1960s and 1970s, the typical car reached its end of life around 100,000 miles ... 2000s the typical car lasts closer to 200,000 miles." -- https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Car_longevity



Best answer: The ABS light has nothing to do with the brake fluid level. The ABS light is usually triggered by a wheel speed sensor that is going bad. You need a scan tool that can read abs codes to find out which wheel speed sensor is going bad. Most times it's one of the front sensors.

I drive a 2013 dodge dart and when I turn my key the radio comes on and the lights on the dash board comes on when I turn it there's a clicking sound and you have to turn it a few times before the card starts do you have any idea what may be going on ? please help because I'm at work right now and I'm... show more

When I was little, my grandpa owned a Chevy Silverado truck and he eventually sold it. I would love to be able to find the current owner of the truck and buy it back, is there anyway I can do this?

if i am keep giving gas then it will stay start but when i give no gas engine shuts off



What is your favorite classic rock album?

21 answers · Polls & Surveys · 6 days ago

Best answer: Crown Immunity.


How does it cost to built a ford f-150 truck.?

24 answers · Ford · 1 week ago

I got the feeling she was reading it.

Language

Categories