Society & Culture's questions - Danish iziqna

Top 6 reasons why black should be included in the white race ?

5 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 15 hours ago
Top 6 reasons why black should be included in the white race: 1. People feel they have opposite color names to each other's, so it makes people think they are really different which is not true because although their skin colors are different if black has white skin then black is the closest to white than... show more

Do Chaldean women date black men?

13 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 1 day ago
I hear that a lot of Chaldean women are seeing black men these days and that there have even been some weddings but I haven’t seen it yet for myself. I live in Michigan and for those of you who don’t know who Chaldeans are they’re basically the same thing as Assyrian people. Catholic Iraqis who are indigenous to... show more

Why does God create many religions?

99 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: He only created Islam.

Would you prefer to marry a person with the same religion?

60 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes. that way it will be easier to adjust and lead a happy life

Why won't logic work in religion?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago
Best answer: Because no matter what you tell religious people, they always have an 'answer', based on faith alone. Why did a wonderful thing happen? Because God loves us. Why did a terrible thing happen? It's part of God's plan, even though we can't understand it. Why do children suffer? Because God will... show more

Why are atheists afraid of DISCOVERING God?

46 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 22 hours ago
Best answer: the devil is tempting them

Why do atheists REVOLT against God?

78 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: They hate His authority and judgement at the end of their journey here on earth.

What is your favorite scripture from the Bible?

67 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

They seem to believe that all 3 are the same thing, and that we split hairs with word usage. Lmfao!

Are there any current predictions as to when Jesus is coming back?

16 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago
Best answer: There always are, but of course they are always fuzzy, indefinite, and cleverly worded so that they are conveniently subject to change when they don't come true. It's like a 2000 year old broken record. The Christians keep taking the bait.


What religion do you follow and why?

129 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 days ago
Best answer: I used to be a Christian for 18 years but I now do not believe in any specific God. Then again I used to think Christians were honest people who cared about truth or being decent/loving to their fellow human being but have you ever actually paid attention to their real action? So many of them are terrible people.... show more

Will reading science books weaken my faith in Christianity?

23 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 hours ago
Best answer: If you are intelligent enough to realize that scientific knowledge and the biblical account are mutually exclusive, and always will be, it will probably steer you away from the fiction, myth, and superstition of the bible. That is why Christians don't like science being taught in schools.

Which is the best version of the bible?

15 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago
Best answer: There is no "best" one. They are just variations, and translations from the original fiction conjured up by the bible writers. They have all been messed with so much there is no way to know exactly how the original fiction went.

Is God Male?

33 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago

What is the true religion?

24 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

I refer to bats being birds, birds blood curing leprosy, 4 pillars supporting a flat earth, a sky dome covering us..the dating systems of 2 different rulers conflicting with Jesus's alleged bday by several years, the 2 different creation accounts in genesis that aren't identical...etc. When we point this... show more

Why is atheism so illogical?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 12 hours ago
Best answer: Lol.

Why don't Egyptian historians mention the Exodus?

13 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 4 hours ago
Best answer: That is an easy one. Because the "exodus" never happened. No contemporary historian, anywhere, mentions it.

Language

Categories