News & Events's questions - Danish iziqna

Is anyone happy with how theresa may is handling brexit?

15 answers · Current Events · 3 hours ago
Best answer: Delighted! She's ably demonstrating what a complete nonsense the whole concept of Brexshit actually is!


What do you know/think about your local MP?

17 answers · Current Events · 3 hours ago
Most people vote for a party and don't even know their MP's name

Is Brexit finished today if Theresa May loses this vote?

19 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

Current Events: What now for the Brexit process?

15 answers · Current Events · 4 hours ago
Following the biggest government defeat in parliamentary history, why is Theresa May still Prime Minister? A people's vote is surely needed now that parliament has been shown to be incompetent. Pros and cons of that...?


What do you think of the new controversial Gillette Advert?

18 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago
Best answer: Cringeworthy. You can never stop little boys tumbling around and pulling little girls pigtails. Im sick of the social engineering that is going on in our world today.


Do you feel disappointed with how brexit is going?

13 answers · Current Events · 3 hours ago

Shall we deport all the EU nationals after Brexit?

20 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not so much those Polish Lithuanian and other European countries..they work. It's those muslims who should be deported

Best answer: It is looking unlikely which would be a shame in many ways because it is the best Brexit deal we are ever likely to get. There are alternatives: Crash out of the EU without a deal - a much worse option - or revoke our notice under Article 50 and remain in the EU, which many would consider a good idea but which... show more

Why don't all the MPs give Theresa May her bloody deal !?

15 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago
Best answer: She is wrong - revoke article 50 now and remain - we have moved on.

Every third European country is rich. Most inventions came either from either North America or Europe. What is the reason? Why aren't people of other races as progressive as white people?

Are the far-right jealous of London's success?

13 answers · Current Events · 17 hours ago
London is very much multicultural but has the highest house prices and highest paid jobs. A studio flat in London is worth a lot more than a 3 bed house in Worcestershire or Peterborough or the other areas the far-right on here live in.

Best answer: It was fear-mongering that produced a Leave vote. The banking sector may be right - but fact is nobody really KNOWS because it's never happened before.

Theresa mays deal/bill suffers a defeat, what now?

10 answers · Other - News & Events · 18 hours ago
im from the leave campaign and wanted brexit, i dont follow the mainstream news anymore but i just got a notification on my iphone telling me Theresa mays bill/ deal has suffered a huge defeat....now i am worried. what will we do now?

What are the cons of Brexit?

11 answers · Current Events · 11 hours ago
Can somebody please explain: What would be some negative effects of the UK leaving the EU? Will it affect the younger or the older generation of the uk more? Theresa may lost her votes to 230MPs voting against her deal today but i don't understand what that means for the UK now. Thanks!

The worlds eyes on Britain today?

13 answers · Current Events · 1 day ago

What disgusting behaviour from the hostiles, but it is not surprising, given how morally bankrupt they are.

Language

Categories