Family & Relationships's questions - Danish iziqna

My bf and I are long distance at this time. He planned a trip to Vegas with his friends without telling me until he booked the ticket. I got upset because every single time he went on vacation without, he cheated. Last vacation he went to, he cheated w a random girl unprotected. They carried on talking for... show more

Is this common?

16 answers · Singles & Dating · 16 hours ago
I'm female and I have never been catcalled or sexually harassed in any way. I don't pay attention to where I go any time of the day. I always go out walking at night alone. Nothing has ever happened. I don't have any experience with men so I have never had any relationship problems that every girl my... show more



Man online who wants to meet me in a hotel?

41 answers · Friends · 2 days ago
I asked a question about this the other day. 21 year old girl he is 28. I never actually wanted to meet him in the first place, in fact i don't even fancy him, its just that since we have a connection online it seemed natural. I've been trying to fob him off best I can about this hotel meeting but it... show more

How to turn a guy on?!?

9 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 hours ago
I’ve been talking to this guy over the past week or so/we’ve been texting a lot. We’ve been trying to make plans but our schedules don’t line up. I’m going to try and hang out with him this weekend! How can I flirt with him/turn him on? ;) we’re going to just grab some drinks!

Best answer: If he can't cook there's no point in him buying groceries. As long as he can afford his meals out that's likely just what he'll do. Yeah, it's incredibly unhealthy but at 19 he can probably handle a few more years of garbage eating before it catches up with him.

I still got all my gifts but we were meant to invite people over for burgers and cake. It had to be cancelled. Why cancel?it’s not going to make a difference to grandma being gone. My mom had already made the burgers so they’re in the refrigerator, and my dad is with his family at the hospital I think. My mom could... show more


Is he serious about calling the police on my son?

16 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 7 hours ago
This past Sunday my parents gave my 23 year old son an old car they had sitting in their back yard. It's been back there some 4+ years. My son got it running and drove it home and parked it in our driveway. When my husband got home the other night my son was sitting in the car on the phone. Some words were... show more

Am I too oversensitive or are my feelings normal?

24 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
Im 35, female, single with no kids. Ive always been very quiet/not had great social skills/have preferred my own company so I guess it is odd that I'm not settled down by now. Anyway I do get crushes on men but don't tell anyone. My issue is if I can't be with them for whatever reason I feel secretly... show more

I told my daughter to stop bullying other people (including dogs too) and she said I’m in no place to tell her what to do. I quickly begged her, and she was furious so she went into my cabinet. The first thing she saw was an old $10 dollar. She cut it into shredded pieces and angrily threw it on the floor - telling... show more

My ex-husband and I divorced when our daughter "Liz" was 8 years old, w/my ex moving out of state & spending occasional time with Liz. I remarried when Liz was 11. My new husband "Ed" and Liz never formed a father-daughter bond, but got along. Right after starting her senior year in high... show more

Should I lose my virginity?

22 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
Best answer: You just described how many younger couples first start sexual pleasuring, and you know he is trustworthy, and likely will enjoy keeping things simple, and pleasurable. I know for a fact a couple can enjoy full loss of virginity as friends, and not be a love affair. It has more to do with comfort, trusting each... show more

How do guys feel about virgins?

59 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago

Dad found a dirty video I took of myself. Help!?

12 answers · Other - Family & Relationships · 2 days ago
So I'm 15 and still a virgin, but I've had a boyfriend for 6 months and we do sexual things just not actual sex yet. But I've never been able to actually climax in front of him because I'm really self-conscious about what I would look like while it happens. Like my eyes squint and my mouth opens and... show more

my wedding we have paid for a venue, the invites and everything has been payed for, but she wants to try and get a refund or get most of a refund as much as possible. What nerve does this woman have to walk right in then screw up 2 years worth of planning between my fiancé my father's promise to pay for it... show more

In you’re honest opinion, is it odd to be a virgin at 17?

32 answers · Singles & Dating · 2 days ago

My bachelorette party is in less than two weeks. My good friend is in conflict with another guest by the name of Monika (I invited Monika because she was onceclose with aforementioned friend but not so much with myself). Monika is refusing ( I implored her to extend an olive branch a few weeks ago) to smooth... show more

Language

Categories