Home & Garden's questions - Danish iziqna

Best answer: Sorry to say, that chirping can go in for months.

How to stop my room from smelling like butt?

19 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 3 days ago
My room smells like someone stained the walls with the smell of pure raging buttocks. I shower daily, I do laundry weekly, I was my bedding 1-2 times a month, don't bring in any shoes, don't bring in any food/dishes (except for one glass I use for water which I wash regularly), and I almost always have a... show more

I rent so I can't do anything too much. I know someone was in my room because I use Alexa to turn on and off my lights and the light switches had been messed with. It does not seem like anything was stolen thankfully! I feel a little uneasy knowing someone was in my space. Any locks that are good for that... show more

Will I continue growing?

8 answers · Garden & Landscape · 18 hours ago
I am 17 years old, I am 5 ft 9 in, My dad is 6 ft 1 in and my mom is 5 ft 1cm. Do I have the potential to grow to 5 ft 11 in?

What will happen if I never do my laundry?

44 answers · Cleaning & Laundry · 5 days ago

With curtains, do you have two curtains per each window or is one enough.?

7 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 6 hours ago

What style of furniture do you like?

7 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 7 hours ago

Is Lowes better than Home Depot?

13 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 3 days ago
Best answer: Depends on personal preference. We have both in Kingston NY. Lowe's seems to have more floor space for more stuff on the floor. Lowe's gives 10% off to veterans everyday. "My Lowes card" is not a credit card, but keeps track of purchases. No more worry about lost receipts. Or I need another... show more

What purpose does a runner at the end of a bed serve if any?

7 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 1 day ago
Best answer: A bed runner was first used in stateroom cabins on ships, it was a strip of vinyl for passengers to place a suitcase to unpack to protect the bedspread from being soiled by dirt from the bottom of luggage, now it's use is decorative.

What's that thing called & what is its purpose?

6 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 12 hours ago
This is an electrical question. I'm looking for the name of that fixture you put in a light-bulb socket. It screws into the socket & has a flat end in it. It doesn't light up like a bulb, it just goes into the socket. I don't know what its function is, either. Does anybody who reads this know what... show more

How do you prevent paint peeling from ceiling in the bathroom?

13 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 3 days ago
If it is already starting to peel, is there a way to prevent it from getting worse, or is it sort of inevitable?

How old do you think this air conditioner is?

6 answers · Maintenance & Repairs · 16 hours ago

Best answer: it is unlikely that they're going to let you choose. They'll choose the cheapest safe location in which to put it. Moving it for your convenience, if allowed at all, will be at your expense. And, since the workers are unionized, you can bet the charge will exceed 100 [pounds/euros] at least. in my... show more

the house is 40 yrs old. Should we replace the circuit panel box completely (2200.) or just replace all of the individual circuits? ($800.) Are we being penny wise and pound foolish? We plan to stay in the house for years to come.


Should believers in multiculturalism and open borders visit Detroit?

11 answers · Garden & Landscape · 3 days ago
I rest my case there isnt much more that can be said here.

Is interior design the same as architecture?

13 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 4 days ago

Is this oil lamp old and worth anything?

16 answers · Decorating & Remodeling · 4 days ago

Can I build a raised fish pond with 4x2 timber?

7 answers · Do It Yourself (DIY) · 2 days ago
I’m wanting to build a raised wooden fish pond frame then install liner inside, Could I use 4x2 timber?

Super Glu or some other kind of glue?

7 answers · Do It Yourself (DIY) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Contact cement. Follow the instructions. You have to apply it to both surfaces and let it dry before sticking them back together. It's the closest you'll come to the original factory adhesive. You *might* try Shoe Goo, but that works better as a sealer or actually filling holes in your sole. Gorilla glue... show more

Language

Categories