Fashion & Accessories's questions - Danish iziqna

I'm 18 years old guy senior in a private high school and here in school we have a dress code. But in September I will start college and I will wear nice shirt, expensive jacket or leather jacket, sweat pants and also nice shoes. Today I was in that college that I would be studying it next year and I saw all... show more

Do you think Paris Hilton is classy?

15 answers · 14 hours ago
Best answer: A classy woman doesn't make a sex tape then has it leaked onto the Internet in order to draw attention to herself. So no, she's not classy. Some people think money can buy you class but it can't. You're only classy because your character exemplifies that you are. She's a 'ho.

Do diamond studs look good on guys?

31 answers · 4 days ago
I'm really considering on getting diamond studs but I'm still not sure? Would it make a big difference on someone or at the end of they day would it not matter?


Best answer: Yes I think since it's at a restaurant it's okay -Kate Yelkovan

How can I ask my mom for a bra?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: If your mom is not willing to buy the bra, buy one yourself with your pocket money because if you have a bust and asking on here, you are probably old enough to go to the store by yourself? For nipple teasing, it has nothing to do with your size, it happen regardless whether you are -A or G+ cup. A cropped tank,... show more

Teens, why you all dress alike?

15 answers · 3 days ago
Every time I see a group of you g men, they are dressed in hoodies, sweatpants, and some Air Jordan shoes, which usually is fake. Every time I see a group of young women, uggs, jeans, black down parkas. You don’t have your own taste or is it peer pressure to follow a trend?

Best answer: Go for it his body his choice stretched ears are quiet common nowadays,as long as he knows the pros and cons and is ok with that why not.


It’d look cool with my outfit but it’s not a good idea is it

What temp is it acceptable to begin wearing shorts outside?

i am a boy


Is this handbag pretty?

9 answers · 3 days ago

How to shrink a denim skirt?

6 answers · 20 hours ago
I have a white denim skirt I bought that is just a bit too long and baggy on my and very unflattering. Is there anyway I can shrink it somit is tighter and more flattering? PS I don’t have a tumble dryer

Summer Wedding?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Never been to a wedding- do women normally wear long dresses or short? Thanks!

Best answer: My rule of thumb is a jacket for anything under 50 degrees. However, you need to take into account any wind and if the day is damp or you will be near a body of water, all which make it feel slightly colder. Also, some people tolerate the cold more than others.


Best answer: You wear whatever the heck you want girl! Don’t let anyone give you crap for it if you like it. Be prepared if you’re going to a dance there’s a high chance you’ll be taller than most if not all of the boys. But I say if you like them and feel confident in them then wear! If you’ve seen the movie Big Hero 6 there’s... show more

Language

Categories