Dental's questions - Danish iziqna

Does it work only for little kids ?

When I was eating lunch part of the filling came out. What should I do? I have a dentist appointment to get the crown tomorrow at 9am. Will I to ok until then?

Rotten tooth?

4 answers · 4 days ago
I have a broken tooth and noticed twice that my cheek had got big on the side where the broken tooth at. I had rinsed my mouth with mouthwash and salt water and it went away in a couple of days. I know it's the broken tooth that's causing this but could it be more than a bad cavity?

Can a dental assistant threaten you?

5 answers · 18 hours ago
I went to the dentist(immediadent) one day, and the assistant was a very grouchy woman. Told her I brush once a day and she got a little snippy at me, telling me that I HAVE to brush 3 times a day, floss, rinse, etc. When I told her I don t rinse because I don t like the taste or burn of mouth wash, she said... show more



Are teeth bones?

8 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: No, teeth have a different structure from bones - or indeed from any other part of the body. (That's one reason why dentistry is a separate discipline from medicine.) Cheers. +++++

I've worn down my canines already because I grind my teeth at night so now they're as flat as my other teeth. I just want to know if they will sharpen again or if there's some way to fix them.

Should I be ok? Im worried if my tooth comes out. It’s still a bit sore. This happened when I was eating.


Have you ever had a root canal?

11 answers · 6 days ago
I'm having one done tomorrow and I'm extremely nervous about it. I've heard they hurt a lot. Does anyone have any advice for dealing with it?




Gum bump growth thing HELP PLZ!!?

0 answers · 4 days ago
I have braces - I have red swollen gum growth bump in front of my front 2 teeth. I also have a bump behind the same teeth. It doesn’t hurt too much the back one does sometime soon hurt the front doesn’t. Will it go away after my braces get taken off (the bump does touch the metal on the braces slightly) or will I... show more

Best answer: The best thing is for you to go to your Dentist for a check up. Talk to the Dentist beforehand and take her with you. When she sees that you are not screaming with pain, and has the procedure and instruments explained to her, she should calm down. If she is still upset they can prescribe Valium for her. I worked... show more

My mouth hurts?

6 answers · 5 days ago
i got my wisdom teeth out like 36 hours ago and i just woke up from sleeping and it hurts so bad it hurts more now than it has this whole time is it normal to hurt more a couple days in?? i didn’t think the pain was too bad until now

Best answer: Absolutely. Poor oral health can lead to a range of illnesses and even trigger deadly heart attacks.

Tounge wound won't heal?

12 answers · 1 week ago
A dentist was giving me a filling and the drill slipped and sliced open underneath my tounge. That was over a month ago. He took my stitches out 3 weeks ago. And then on the 27th a big bubble formed and then busted and it was a hole again. It had looked healed before and then last night I felt pain again and the... show more

What Is the best toothbrush?

5 answers · 4 days ago
Finance

Language

Categories