Dining Out's questions - Danish iziqna

Atheists, what are your feelings about Ultima Thula?

20 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 days ago

Do i tip the waitress?

13 answers · Other - Dining Out · 2 days ago
Okay so I walked into Steak and Shake thinking that it was like mcdonalds where you order and then sit down. I did not think it was a restaurant with a waitress and everything. So I told them that I would like my food to go instead of for here and now i’m kinda sitting here awkwardly... Do I tip the waitress when... show more

Why do british pee in their phone booths?

11 answers · Polls & Surveys · 4 hours ago

Do you prefer mc Donalds or Burger King?

13 answers · Fast Food · 13 hours ago

What is British men known for?

29 answers · London · 3 days ago

What food are you craving right now?

23 answers · Fast Food · 3 days ago
Best answer: imitation crab meat with cocktail sauce and lemon. can eat that forever.


If the earyh is flat, what or is on the other side?

15 answers · Other - Switzerland · 3 days ago
Saucer Nazis? Hitler's brain in a Transformer? GOP heasquarters?

Has Kim Jong un ever eaten mcdonalds?

10 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago
I know North Korea isnt very popular but there must be at least one Mcdonalds there. I just wonder if Kim jong un has ever visited it.

Not one of you's are as good looking as I am. Don't have the charm the wit the class that I exude.

Is This Improper Work Ettiquette?

8 answers · Etiquette · 19 hours ago
I’m a senior in high school and I work at IHOP as a busboy and a host. Today is Tuesday and on Saturday morning, a few hours before I went into work at 9, I threw up. My stomach was hurting a lot and I had very watery diarrhea. I called my manager and told him I couldn’t come in that morning and that I may have the... show more

How to properly eat a chicken nugget?

29 answers · Fast Food · 5 days ago
Best answer: Dip 'em into sauce and eat. There's no fancy way to eat at McD's, at least that I know of.


Why is mcdonalds' menu so stupid?

6 answers · Fast Food · 1 day ago
Yesterday i went to mcdonalds by myself for the first time. I ordered a cheeseburger but when they gave me my order i didn't get fries and soda like the other customers did. I told the person at the desk that i didn't get my fries and soda. He asked if i meant to get a menu. I said "no" because... show more

Has anyone ate out a Panera Bread?

18 answers · Other - Dining Out · 5 days ago
Panera Bread is one of these bakery and fast casual restaurants. But I never ate at one those places. But if anyone has, please tell me about your experience and tell me how good the food was.

Any other Americans detest Canadians as much as I do?

8 answers · Other - Switzerland · 2 days ago
There's that Canadian couple living next to me. I don't want to meet them, I don't care if they're nice or not, I hate ALL Canadians. I've already burned their Canadian flag on their front lawn, put dog poop in their mailbox and thrown rocks at their house and broke one of their windows. I... show more

I’ve noticed that whenever I eat McDonald’s, half an hour later I poop. Does the food even go through my system? Is it because it has little nutritional value?

Best answer: I think straight women and gay guys can...but I see your point. Some people are just aromantic and don't care about that kind of stuff. I think we as a species have evolutionary drives that cause us to seek out a mate or partner; but, that's not something that has to be innate in all individuals. Some... show more

Why do people bring dogs into restaurants?

23 answers · Other - Dining Out · 6 days ago
I was in a nice restaurant, when I noticed a dog under a table. The owner got up & went to the salad bar & the dog followed. I complained to the waiter that took no action. So, I got up & left without paying. What's with people?

Best answer: Restaurants are obligated to warn you that consuming undercooked or raw shellfish or proteins may be hazardous to your health. Personally, I believe eating undercooked hamburger is especially hazardous considering any infecting organisms present on the outside of the flesh before it is ground is mixed throughout... show more

Language

Categories