Corporations's questions - Danish iziqna


even the Brit Paul Mc Cartney protested in London against US laws for US citizens

Best answer: It took several circumstances to throw Toys R Us into bankruptcy. First, three new investors in 2005 loaded up the company with debt. As sales fell off in the recession of 2008-2010, along with decline in value of their real estate (limiting refinancing options), the company struggled & could not do enough to... show more

Why is GE tanking?

6 answers · 5 hours ago

I ordered a phone of Amazon?

4 answers · 12 hours ago
Best answer: The moral of this story is that the instant gratification society that we have created leads to nothing but trouble. Seriously, wait the extra day on your original order.


Question? Working at walmart?

9 answers · 5 days ago
I bought a computer mouse after I got off work and used my employee discount card. And the when I was leaving the woman asked me what my name was and wrong it does. They what I bought and wrote it down. What is that for???

Best answer: Even if you had a Samn's Club membership, that would not get you a place to live and sleep, as Sam ISN'T a motel.

Best answer: call the DA and ask the question - it may be a technicality that he has easy access but not "possession", on the other hand if he transports weapons I would think he is "in possession" - this really needs to be addressed by the DA or by the stores lawyer!


Mattel is cutting 22 percent of its non-manufacturing workforce https://qz.com/work/1339506/mattel-layof...

500 to lose jobs at Lockheed Martin campus west of Jupiter https://www.mypalmbeachpost.com/news/500...

How much does it pay for an Entry-level hamburger maker job with McDonald's Restaurant in the United States?

If he done the crime He gotta do the time Even non tax paying crooks like Trump don’t want to give other crooks a break unless they get something out of the deal.


Best answer: Alarm bells are ringing here... it doesn't sound particular legit. An 'Online Admin Assistant' !!! To do what.. If its on-line the system is automated. It does not need an on-line assistant 1,000 miles away to input stuff Questions to ask yourself : Have you had a proper interview - face to face or... show more



I have a co worker who just won employee of the month and quit by not showing up about a week later. It makes me wonder if the company did something to him.

Language

Categories