Other - Arts & Humanities's questions - Danish iziqna

Is it movies from the major studios or does it include all films made in the U.S like indies? Thank you!


I've been reading about law of attraction so i decided to put into practice but i don't wanna waste my time and do it wrong. So guys if you have had success with it please give me some advices by the way, does it work to increase your height?

Best answer: Just do it.


What does 666 symbolize?

17 answers · 4 weeks ago

Best answer: You could have Lilly tell him at the cookout or tell him in a cute way with the kids. Happy Writing

Best answer: That's a cross between Goodfellas and A Bronx Tale, pretty much. That doesn't mean you can't make it your own, you just might look at those for tips.

I don't think so. No one (including me) gives cares about prostate cancer, since it's a cancer that only mostly effect men. We care more about "breast cancer", since that cancer only mostly effect women. Why do you think breast cancer gets A LOT more attention than prostate cancer does?... show more

How much would my art sell for?

10 answers · 1 month ago

Best answer: Only the ones living in billion dollar mansions which is none. I mean if you were psychic wouldn't you have bought Apple stock when it was way low?

No. There I said it.

Can you explain what conformity is?

5 answers · 1 month ago


Are there limits to human creativity?

18 answers · 2 months ago

Who looks better?

6 answers · 2 months ago
Best answer: kendall


I'm not good with drawing/animating, but I have a creative writing degree and I'm pretty solid when it comes to writing. But as the question states . . . despite my lack of skills for drawing/animating, is it possible to write them?

So, There's 2 Atheists. Atheists 1 and Atheist 2. Atheist 1 Gets a deal from atheist 2. They meet up with each other and atheist 1 pays atheist 2 for the deal that was made. Soon, atheist 1 realizes he's been conned so brilliantly. Finding where atheist 2 lives, a few months later, he sues atheist 2 for... show more

Best answer: A global majority do, but a small percentage claim that it is a conspiracy by the world's scientists. We call these persons creationists, which is code for imbeciles.

Language

Categories