Social Science's questions - Danish iziqna

What is feminism?

54 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
I always knew feminism to the equal rights of both men and women. But with how it turns out, there are protests by 'feminists' against men's rights. Saying females are superior, deserve more empathy and spread false rumours that if you happen to disagree with a feminist you are 'against female... show more

Record number of women are scared to death of sexual assault?

17 answers · Gender Studies · 6 hours ago
we have to change are daily plans depending on which sick perverted male is in our way.

Why are males so discriminated against?

13 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago

it literally only benefits men. men can't even go and shag other women. you have to have the same old boring vag for the rest of your life and if you even think about getting with another b*tch, oh now you're divorced and lost everything. to a highly intelligent man, like myself, the idea of marriage never... show more

Is it a myth?

8 answers · Gender Studies · 20 hours ago
That girls dont like nice guys? What's wrong with being nice? Who wants a mean guy? Shall i just smile and be friendly

What makes women want to sleep with you?

30 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
Best answer: The first one. no the second one....................NO! the first one.

Why are girls so catty?

8 answers · Gender Studies · 23 hours ago
I'm a female. I always found guys better to get along with because most of the females I've known have done stuff behind my back out of jealousy, started drama, & just bring other girls down. Meanwhile I'm the opposite, I never like drama, & I compliment other girls & never try to compete... show more

Why are a lot of things male dominated?

16 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
Best answer: because men don't get pregnant, and weren't forced to waste their time on housekeeping

Best answer: The b*tch is a pig if she's living like that, especially with a baby. He's right.

What’s the best way to kill yourself?

19 answers · Psychology · 1 day ago
I’ve been strong for too long. I’ve been stressed for too long. I can’t take it anymore. My family doesn’t understand. My friends don’t understand. My psychologist doesn’t even understand. If I could just die and be in a peaceful place, that’d be great. Because there’s nothing but darkness and negativity.

What would you do if your child identified as this?

13 answers · Women's Health · 12 hours ago
Highly incisive, very culturally sophisticated, very aware and very strong-minded tactician, veteran threat detector (highly likely the most competent with this, of the millennial generation) and developer of life-saving and mind-opening concepts of societal structure and consciousness. Vehement advocate of human... show more

So on a serious note what if you actually met a woman who loved you and cared about you a lot...respected you...made you happy...and you knew they would be a great partner for the rest of your life. Would you still insist on not getting married? If so please explain your viewpoint. Because no offense that sounds... show more

Why women wear skirts if they aint want us looking up them?

17 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Theres no other reason for a woman to wear something so small and revealing. Plus they show off more when they go to the beach in they little bikinis so aint a big deal.


Is suicide ever justified?

16 answers · Psychology · 2 days ago
Best answer: Sure - but then so is cutting a man's heart out, in the right circumstances - like a heart transplant. It's just vanishingly rare that it is the right thing to do, and such decisions and action don't belong in the hands of a private, untrained, obviously distressed individual. A more enlightened... show more

Why do unsuccessful people hate successful people?

21 answers · Psychology · 2 days ago
Best answer: Most people are like that. Successful people who think for themselves, work hard, have discipline, have goals, and achieve them, are in the minority. You are wasting time giving your attention to their unsuccesful mental habits. After you have done all you have set yourself, just try to cultivate an attitude of... show more

Is it weird for a woman to not want to marry?

13 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago

Language

Categories