History's questions - Danish iziqna

You know with two wars going on, how did he do it. The holocaust must of costed a lot of money.

Take law and order for instance. Many conservatives actually believe "Hillary sold Uranium/children to Russia" despite a lack of evidence, but because they see a "Democrat" they mentally assume "Bad." Our economy is another example. Many Trump supporters say our nation is... show more

Countries such as Germany which I had assumed would have been the most dangerous for Jews had much higher survival rates than much if not most of Eastern Europe. Can anyone explain the reasons behind this?

For a history project

Best answer: "Liberals" don't pay much attention to world events.

Could the Holocaust happen again?

14 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: "Could"? When you ask "could", it's really a non-question. The earth "could" explode five minutes from now. Who can say a thing "could" not happen? A better way to phrase that might be, is it likely? Do factors still exist which when arranged in a certain combination... show more

First of all, the media in America is controlled by jews. The CEOs of the following companies are jewish: Time Warner, CNBC, Comcast, CNN Second, Hitler was not a white supremacist. He was a racial realist. How do you explain his alliance with Japan during WW2? Or that he never declared war to Turkey?

I readed that when the Japanese invaded Nanking, the Japanese violate woman. Did USA soldiers ever commit stuff like that, or was it something people did before? I'm just confused, was this something that happened in wars before?


Best answer: Historians will tell you different things, but it is agreed that Lee was too aggressive at times and blundered by not having enough reserves. He was also badly hampered by the weakness of his supplies - the Confederate economy was shackled at the beginning and crippled by 1864. Grant's strengths were that he... show more

Hey guys, so i was arguing with my friend about N.Korea, i told him that Trump made a historic moment when Kim and S.Korea shook hands and possibly made a progress towards the future. Then he told me that Kim is just fooling people, that all his hatred would not disappear. Which i replied in saying that at least it... show more

I for one favour modern history, but I would like to hear everyone’s perspective.


Best answer: Sure - cars, air travel, refrigeration, electricity, gunpowder, radio, TV, for starters.


Best answer: In the Kingdom of Ice: The Grand and Terrible Polar Voyage of the USS Jeannette by Hampton Sides. Thomas Jefferson: The Art of Power by Jon Meacham.

Best answer: NOPE - Not when the Germans also did this. When your enemy bombs your cities, all bets are off. You can't let them bomb your cities, and you sit by and just take it. Turn-around is fair play. LOL - you think the Germans should have been able to do this, and we would not?? The Germans & Japanese would... show more

Best answer: Most have crooked teeth, even Prince Charles has terribly crooked teeth. Orthodontia is not covered by the UK socialized health system, so if someone wants straight teeth, they will have to pay for it themselves. Most can't afford orthodontia work.

Both the axis and allies bombed civilian populations so really both committed acts of terrorism so really terrorism is just a characteristic of war and realistically how can we be so against it?

Best answer: Either syphilis itself or a particularly virulent strain of syphilis is said to be have been brought back to Europe by Columbus' men.

Language

Categories