Quotations's questions - Danish iziqna


Liberals have brains?

4 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: They do. And usually on a much higher average than conservatives.

The quote has to be short. One sentence only. Maybe from a movie or a book, doesn’t have to originally be about love.. for example. My friend got married and she used Buzz lightyear’s quote from Tou Story “to infinity and beyond ♾” I liked it but I don’t want to use the same one


No good deed goes unpunished.

Best answer: Piglet: “How do you spell ‘love’?” Pooh: “You don’t spell it…you feel it.” —

Best answer: "Lashings" means "lots of", "plenty of", so the phrase means "plenty of magic". You could use "lashings" in several sentences. For example: We had lashings of ice cream at Marissa's party. I like cake that has lashings of chocolate in it. "Lashings",... show more


this section?

What does this quote mean?

6 answers · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: be grateful for what you have when its gone its too late to and you wished like hell you had the chance again

Whats your favorite quote?

23 answers · 3 weeks ago

What should my yearbook quote be?

10 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: “just Because You're Trash Doesn't Mean You Can't Do Great Things. It's Called Garbage Can, Not Garbage Cannot” “I Spent 113,880 Hours Of My Life For A Paper And A Handshake” “Remember To Always Be Yourself, Unless You Suck. Then Pretend To Be Someone Else” “That Wasn't Like High School... show more

To be or not to be?

5 answers · 4 weeks ago
Is that the question?

Is secular humanism a religion?

4 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Not really. It is more of a helpful philosophy.

What does this quote mean to you?

5 answers · 1 month ago
"I will love the light for it shows me the way, yet I will endure the darkness because it shows me the stars"


Favorite Star Wars quotes? (1-6)?

4 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: "So this is how democracy dies" "With thunderous applauds"


An army marches on it s stomach.?

9 answers · 1 month ago

Language

Categories