Sports's questions - Danish iziqna

Who was at fault in this accident ?

20 answers · Cricket · 1 day ago
So the other night I was backing out of a parking spot. I looked behind before I started backing up and the coast was clear so I started backing out I then turned my head to make sure I wasn’t about to hit the car next to me and I was good so I kept going a little more next thing I know bam I hit someone’s car. At... show more

You can skip the ones you don't know or want to answer. You can also choose a tie. Owen Hart or Brian Pillman Big Show or Kane Randy Savage or Ric Flair Jushin Liger or Shawn Michaels Bret Hart or Kurt Angle Ultimo Dragon or Tajiri Edge or Chris Jericho Amazing Red or Fenix Ricky Steamboat or Eddie... show more

Best answer: Have to laugh at Celtic fans thinking Edouard was better than Morelos. The days of them winning easily are over.

What team is the best in the nba right now?

9 answers · Basketball · 1 day ago

Now that Titans scorched Patriots 34-10, what is wrong?

19 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
NASHVILLE, Tenn. – The Titans welcomed the New England Patriots to town, and then sent them packing with a dominating performance. The Titans won 34-10 on Sunday at Nissan Stadium in a game they never trailed. They took control early, and never looked back. Are patriots falling apart?

Are Manchester United 1st or 2nd yet ?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
Best answer: Neither....and they won't reach either spot until they spend money and get a decent manager...



Remember when Man Utd were a force to be reckoned with ?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
I thought BIG clubs could ride a storm and come back fighting ? lol, not this shower of sh*t; all that success Fergie bought is history and no man can rescue Utd from mediocrity can they ?

demand that, from now on, presidents pay for ALL their own non-official travel? .

Best answer: Beating the Rams will help, but New Orleans would still be in the argument

Can Man Utd hold City to a draw on Sunday ?

15 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 4 days ago
Beating Juve puts expectations on Utd, along with the result they got last season, when they finished 19 (nineteen) points behind the record breaking champs ? What a load of b*llocks.........City will cruise it won't they ? I'm going for a comfortable 3-1 win, how about you ?

Best answer: It could happen any time from that point onward.

Best answer: Yeah he's right but City were clearly the better team on Sunday.

Is President Trump a white nationalist?

13 answers · Fantasy Sports · 2 days ago

i am looking to find good deals on that ammo and go shooting more often and not have to keep buying ammo at high prices

How hard is it to re-blue a gun barrel?

8 answers · Hunting · 19 hours ago
I have a 70 year old 30/30 Savage I have hunted with since I was old enough to hunt. The bluing is getting wore off in a few spots with a few light rust spots. I want to get one of those kits to re-blue the barrel. Are these kits hard to use and how hard is it? Thanks!

What is an unpopular football opinion that you have?

8 answers · Football (American) · 5 hours ago
American football

They didn t need to be at their best either. We were too reliant on getting something from set pieces.

Best answer: Get rid of it. With the pitcher face the # 7,8,9 hitters, gives the starting pitcher a "breather " and maybe, maybe, we can end the necessity of having to use 4-5 or more pitchers in a game. Fewer pitching changes would make for a faster game. Who thinks Don Drysdale or Warren Spahn would need a... show more

Language

Categories