Women's Health's questions - Danish iziqna

I have blood in my underwear?

22 answers · 2 days ago
I’m 13 year old girl and I’m scared. I was going to the washroom and there was blood in my underwear! Help?!


Do you think my boobs are so small?

12 answers · 2 days ago
I’m really a skinny girl I have 23 inch waist and my breast size of 32 B I feel really insecure about it do you think it’s really small?



Period pain?

7 answers · 21 hours ago
Is there a permanent solution to ending periods/period pain? I’m 19, for years I’ve had horrible cramps, I know exercise helps massively but I don’t want to have to do exercise every single time I get pain, or have a bath every time, tablets don’t work unless I take them first thing in the morning to prevent pain... show more

I know it sounds stupid but I’ve never been on birth control before. Can a regular doctor prescribe birth control


Best answer: Yes we really do exist. about 70% of women need direct clitoral stimulation to reach orgasm including during intercourse. you are one of them. you either need to use positions where the base of the penis rubs against the clitoris during sex or you or your partner (whoever has a free hand) need to manually stimulate... show more

Ladies: period bleeding on bed?

9 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: 1. Change products more often. 2. Use old towel under her to protect the bed. 3. Use better menstrual products. Menstrual cups are safe to wear overnight while sleeping - tampons are not - they can be worn for up to 12 hours, hold more flow than other menstrual products (commercial overnight pads only hold up to... show more

Best answer: It could be that she was headed for the bathroom and just didn't make it there in time; maybe she had been on a long car trip with nowhere to stop, and then, by the time she found somewhere to stop, it was already too late. Or, she could have some issue causing bladder incontinence -- overactive bladder, light... show more

Best answer: It wasn't sexting (because there were no text messages) and no explicit images were posted or exchanged. You're pole-vaulting over a mouse turd. Give yourself a break...most people your age have done far worse, and done so many times.

Best answer: Please use condoms if you do this. You don’t need the stress of worrying and waiting for a period to come after something like this. Pregnancy is beautiful when you’re ready and terrifying when you’re not, and judging by your lack of sex education you definitely aren’t, and that’s totally ok! You’re young! At this... show more

What time should I be there ?

Her ribs hurt and she lost a lot of weight and has a cough. He said it's pulled muscle or strained muscle and the cough is probably lungs trying to repair after she quit smoking. He did a chest X ray which was clear and her labs were good so was her oxygen saturation. Lungs sounded clear when he listens to... show more

Best answer: Not everyone can "Squirt" get the Facts What you're asking about is most typically called female ejaculation (even though not everyone with a vulva identifies as female, nor does everyone who identifies as female have a vulva), and often colloquially called "squirting." Before I say... show more

QUESTION ABOUT SEX!!!?

7 answers · 2 days ago
I tried to have sex for the first time but it didn’t go in all the way because it hurt so much!!!! WHAT DO I DO please help me. It also bled loads which is good because that’s popping the cherry right, and you only have to do that once. I’m scared if we try again it will just keep not working. Please help

Has any section, piece or part of the "dossier" been DISPROVED? I have NOT heard a acquitted answer to THAT question anywhere by anyone.The easy answer is to lie and say "all of it" without any substantiation, but doing THAT reflects NO CREDIBILITY. I'm tired of hearing the words... show more


moms taking me to see gynecologist this week, and im really freaking out!!! what happens at these things? will the doc be able to tell if im a virgin or not??? will my mom be in the room while they do the check?? what do they tell her???

Language

Categories