Television's questions - Danish iziqna

Does Marge Simpson have throat cancer?

6 answers · Comedy · 5 hours ago
She really sounds like she has throat cancer.

...or both?

What is a better show The Simpson's or South Park?

12 answers · Comedy · 4 days ago

Is this reality or a horrible nightmare?

5 answers · Reality Television · 2 days ago
Best answer: that depends on what kind of reality youre living in

Do U prefer the Big Bang Theory or Modern Family?

16 answers · Comedy · 6 days ago

Best answer: For Celebrities yes but regular folks I dont think so. Ellen may pay for the travel expenses (flight and hotel possibly if they dont live in LA )and she wants them on her show,but thats probally it. Though sometimes through her sponsors she gives out money to certain guests.

Wendy Williams?

6 answers · Talk Shows · 3 days ago
I'm not one to delve into critiquing other people's physical appearances, but am I the only one who finds Wendy William's stature a bit awkward? From a TV's point-of-view, her legs exposed somewhat resmble that of a man. Am I just being judgemental or do you also share the same sentiments?

Yes, I saw it many times as a kid, but did not question it, until a repeat on BBC, just now

How are the ratings for The View?

8 answers · Talk Shows · 5 days ago
Best answer: Poor

Brooklyn Nine-Nine or Psych?

9 answers · Comedy · 6 days ago
Best answer: I think Psych was funnier, but I love 'em both.

South park or family guy?

20 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago

Will the tv show the simpsons ever end?

7 answers · Comedy · 4 days ago
i dont want all the seasons sence i never watched it before but i just see no point in wasting my tiome inless it ever ends pls let em know thanks.

Best answer: Comedy requires intelligence, which means cons simply aren't funny.


What are some good shows to watch? 🤔?

13 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago

The office uk or the office us?

7 answers · Comedy · 6 days ago

Who is the biggest drama queen on television?

1 answer · Drama · 5 days ago

Best answer: The actor playing Archie's father Fred Andrews is Luke Perry, formerly of Beverly Hills 90210 fame.

also opinions on bob?

The contestant had a 50/50 chance of having either $750,000 or $5.00 in his box, he turned down the $330,000 offer for his box and won only $5.00! The contestant could have taken the $330,0O0 offer and eventually turned it into $750,000 with good investments. He should go down as the dumbest contestant ever, agree?

Language

Categories