Comics & Animation's questions - Danish iziqna

I heard yes.

Best answer: When he was good (and very little about recent Marvel comics is good) Peter Parker was a far more relatable character than any other in comics. Batman and Tony Stark are billionaires. Superman is an alien. Thor and Wonder Woman are literal gods. Spider-Man is a high school nerd trying to figure out how to... show more


Best answer: Because it's easy inspiration. Animals can do AMAZING things. Practically superpowers. And so you look at what they can do and extrapolate.

Can creativity be taught?

11 answers · 5 days ago
I don't think so, however I am curious to reasons why others think it can or can't be.

Whats your favourite comic?

9 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: I have a particular love for the first comic I ever picked up - the Marvel New Universe's Psi-Force. I don't know why, but that comic has always held a special place for me.


The Justice League: Batman, Superman, Wonder Woman, Aquaman, The Flash, Cyborg vs. Thanos, with the space, reality, power, and soul stones. Who would win and why? I say The Justice League!

Best answer: Probably, yes.

Best answer: Either Rei from "Fist of the North Star" or Anji from "Rurouni Kenshin"

It happens a lot in manga and anime that a character has a love interest, but that character and their love interest don't actually become a couple at all before the series that they are in ends. So what's the point of a character being a love interest to another character if they are not going to end up... show more

What manga/anime do you recommend?

11 answers · 1 week ago
My favorite are One Piece, Naruto, Bleach, Dragon Ball, Gantz, Death Note, GTO,

Best answer: Wonder Woman is said to be on par with Superman in terms of power, and she has the most unbalanced superpower there is - superspeed. Marvel comics heroes tend to top out at power levels FAR FAR below where top line DC heroes lay. To give you some perspective, Superman, who Wonder Woman is on par with, has been... show more

Best answer: Quality is going down across the board. Even what Bruce Timm is putting out these days, is the worst kind of garbage. The stuff he helped produce years ago had quality, but these days he is sinking the animated Batman ship.

Superman vs Thir who would win?

6 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: Thor. He is a god

Best answer: As much as CW Kara annoys me coupled with how much I love Daisy, Supergirl wins. Daisy's not powerful enough, nor is she clever enough to find a way to beat her without prep. (I mean, give her some Kryptonite and it'd be over, but that's unlikely)

Best answer: No. The history of the Captain Marvel name is long and complicated and if you're interested, you should go look it up. But the fact is that ever since they killed the original Mar-Vell off, Marvel has been in search of a character to take that mantle and get popular enough to carry it. Carol is just ONE of... show more

Best answer: Thor and the entire Asgardian cast of characters are gods in the comics. In the MCU, they're aliens. A couple other responders have said Thanos, and it's true that with the Infinity Gauntlet he is omnipotent, and so arguably could be considered a god, but he's not really a god in the sense of being... show more

Best answer: I haven't seen Captain Marvel, but I'm guessing supes. He's stronger faster and harder to kill than CM

Best answer: Kirito from the Something Witty Entertainment's Sword Art Online Abridged series Reasons why I like "this" Kirito: 1) He is an arrogant nerd who likes belittling people -favorite part is when he established "Kirito is Always Right Foundation" -loves correcting people in a sarcastic but also... show more

Language

Categories