Advertising & Marketing's questions - Danish iziqna

Why am I not getting any sales?

8 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 week ago
I've tried so many remedies and different ways to get a sale but I can't even get at least one sale. I started up a shopify store twice and closed them twice because I couldn't get a sale. And this is my third go to try but still no luck. I also tried other sites to sale such as ebay, groupon, etsy,... show more

When Trump gets elected, ya' think the hug-a-puppies will go quick?


If a company is advertising a product of service on Facebook for example how many times will the ad be viewed. (CPM)

Do bar codes annoy you?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
I live alone, so there are things like dishwasher tablets and washing machine capsules which I don't buy every month. I can't compare prices in various supermarkets, because I can't remember what I paid last time and the price isn't on the package.

How can i drive more traffic to my site?

4 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago

Is this a good idea for a business?

4 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Not to me. No. Probably not. But that doesnt necessarilly mean its a bad idea. So youre trying to get a licensing deal that you dont have a use for just yet? well good luck with that

What do you miss about your college hostel?

7 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 2 weeks ago

I need help choosing a blog name. What are some ideas ?

5 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 2 weeks ago
I need help choosing a blog name. What are some ideas ? I will be blogging about my travels , experiences with products, places, fitness life and sharing some of the arts and crafts I make.

Why is every couple I see on TV advertisements mixed race. Isn't this interesting?

14 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: TV is all about liberal brainwashing these days. Mix couples is just part of the liberal brainwashing that TV these days is all about. Lets just say there is a many different reasons I stopped watching TV and all of them revolve around liberal crap.

Samuel dass marketing stocks investment Hong Kong - anyone invested?

11 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 3 weeks ago
Best answer: I did. Invested 1,000 dollars about 2 years ago and returned around 15,000 in about 8 months. Met Samuel at an investment conference in Paris.


Do kids in tv commercials get paid?

9 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 4 weeks ago


What is the most effective way to increase traffic to your website?

9 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 4 weeks ago

How to drive traffic to my website ?

4 answers · Search Engine Optimization · 4 weeks ago

Is this a good way to get customers for my essay editing business?

5 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago
By asking friends who have more than 800 social contacts on their facebook profiles to advertise my business on their facebook wall and then pay them money to advertise my business?

Can a manager be effective and successful without using social media?

9 answers · Other - Advertising & Marketing · 1 month ago

Best answer: Who is your intended market? Who would NEED to use your website? Is your advertising targeted to that market? What are you doing to get people back - what are you providing visitors to keep them interested? Are you capturing contact info, following up with useful info & special offers, or what? What's your... show more

Language

Categories