General Health Care's questions - Danish iziqna

Alcohol is worse that marijuana?

24 answers · Other - General Health Care · 2 days ago
Best answer: The answer to this SHOULD be 'in what way?' But I think alcohol is worse than marijuana in MANY ways. Just about every way. You can's poison yourself with marijuana. People actually die from 'alcohol poisoning'. You can't smoke yourself into gross ataxia, passing out, not being able to... show more

Best answer: Put the phone and computer away at least 30 minutes before going to bed. Reading is relaxing and helps to "shut down" the brain. When you do lay down to sleep if you are still awake after 30 minutes get up and read some more. Do not eat for at least 2 hours before bed. If it's is noisy at all where... show more

Cant sleep, any ideas on how to get to sleep?

8 answers · Other - General Health Care · 1 day ago

ER for severe gallbladder pain?

10 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 2 days ago
Best answer: I went to the ER once for gallbladder pain. They gave me some meds and sent me home. I had to get my doctor to refer me for an ultrasound, and after that I had to get scheduled for surgery. The ER is unlikely to do anything. If you've already been diagnosed with gallbladder disease, contact your regular... show more

So my 87 year old Grandmother has broken her back twice and somehow manages to get around. However the last year she is pretty much in constant agony. She's been getting steroid injections and they do not help. We keep heat on it, Tens unit. Nothing works. Hydrocodone makes her violently ill and Robaxine makes... show more

Is it a good idea to tale bath in Clorox?

6 answers · Other - General Health Care · 16 hours ago

I Broke My Own Nose. What To Do, I Want to Die?

12 answers · Injuries · 4 days ago
I hated my nose. I would constantly press on it and squeeze it like a toy. Now a few years later I realized it's completely destroyed. I can't breathe. I can't sleep. It's collapsing. It looks all messed up. I've been told that the scarring and bleeding from a nose job could cause swelling and... show more

I’m at work and I’m moving some stock and boxes and I notice my pinky is bleeding, I squeeze out some blood rinse and sanitize it and put a band aid over it, I didn’t notice when I got it but I am worried, would I be at risk of any infection or anything worse? It looks like a very small cut, I doubt it was from an... show more

Burning and nauseous pain in my stomach every time I eat? What could it be?

5 answers · Pain & Pain Management · 19 hours ago
Almost every time I eat any type of food I get this burning pain in my stomach and feel nauseous. What could be causing this?

Best answer: "Broken" and "fractured" mean the same thing. Whether you could walk on it would have to depend upon how badly it was fractured and where it was fractured. If the doctor can put an orthopedic "boot" on your ankle (in order to support it), you would probably be able to walk on it... show more

Instead of seeking alternatives, like lifestyle changes, diet changes and non-pharmaceutical alternatives? Notice how the ads portray that life is great after you take their pill....then you are happy to enjoy work, family, retirement...........What the.......

At least an anal polyp goes away when you cream it.

What is the problem with my thumbs?

1 answer · Pain & Pain Management · 3 days ago
I hear small small unlimited cracking noises when i bend my thumbs lightly and (hard to explain)when i do it quick bend or rotate my thumb its clicks like skipping a beat like a horror movie Like a cheap toy Wtf is it arthritis?!

I told the surgeon that my old doctor sent me to physical therapy 2 months ago and it didn't work it got worse and now the surgeon still requires me to go to physical therapy even though I'm in severe pain I'm going to have an MRI tomorrow to see the results if I have a massive tear on the shoulder the... show more

Is this cut infected?

7 answers · Injuries · 3 days ago
https://imgur.com/a/t9wzTEP

Sudden nausea when falling asleep?

6 answers · Other - General Health Care · 3 days ago
The last 4 years I experience an intense wave of nausea when I'm falling asleep. Every single night. It comes all of a sudden, no matter what I did before, what I ate before, where I'm sleeping, or what position I'm lying in. When I open my eyes, it is gone as quickly as it came - just to happen again... show more


What is up with me?

6 answers · Other - General Health Care · 3 days ago
I have six swollen lymph nodes. All on the head, neck and in the armpits. I've had them since last april. The biggest one is about the size of a quarter. This accompanies me being so so tired all the time, I sweat so badly when I sleep to where I have to change and rinse my face. In the past two months I've... show more

Can cigerette buds cause a fire?

7 answers · Other - General Health Care · 4 days ago
Before anyone says anything, I’ve made the decision to stop smoking indoors as I’m aware of the dangers. For a while I’ve been smoking cigarettes out my window (I live in the top bedroom of my house). I’ve been smoking out my window for a while and have been putting them in a hole out my window (nothing damage... show more

Language

Categories