Music's questions - Danish iziqna

Why didn’t Dolly Parton have children?

22 answers · Country · 1 day ago

Do you like Pop music?

27 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago

I love Marty Robbins music, what about you?

9 answers · Country · 2 days ago
Best answer: While Robbins was a gifted singer, I felt that his songwriting was outstanding.  He had a genuine affection for western music, and added to that genre.  El Paso, in my opinion, is not just a great example, but a perfect example of the type.  It is one of the songs I recommend to novice songwriters wanting to... show more

Why is the music today, so utter crap?

16 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: You quit looking for it, dumbass Tis the internet era and your lame radio is long dead (thank god!). There is great music today if only you'd learn how to find it then we wouldn't have to listen to such utter... show more

Do you listen to jesse mccartney songs?

8 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 days ago
Best answer: I used to years ago lol


Were you ever a member of the KISS army?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago

R.E.M. or Van Halen?

9 answers · Rock and Pop · 3 days ago
Best answer: R.E.M.

Is "Back in Black" by AC/DC classed as heavy metal?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago

Do you think Nicki Minaj is hot?

80 answers · Country · 1 week ago


Is 'the grass always greener on the other side'...?

11 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 days ago
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VK3Q4SLV...

Maybe they don’t realize they do it?

What is your favorite Metallica record?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 5 days ago

Whats the difference between Rock and Metal?

5 answers · Rock and Pop · 4 hours ago

Best answer: The fact that she wasn't that impressed by him being a Beatle, as much as she was by him being Paul.

Which of these songs you prefer the most?

4 answers · Rock and Pop · 9 hours ago
Best answer: 1. Ben 2. Superwoman 3. It's Too Late 4. Time 5. Controversy BA : Carly Simon BA2 : Pizza Hut BA3 : Nestle Crunch

I've never heard a new band that actually sounds good. There is a lack of talent in the rock scene. The new bands care about what they look like and what they're wearing instead of the music.

SONG RECOMMENDATIONS?

7 answers · Other - Music · 2 days ago

What's a good name for a Queen tribute band ?

4 answers · Rock and Pop · 15 hours ago
Best answer: Or Double-Vision, Royaltease, Tribulation, Opration, 39, Ready Freddie, Recycle Race, Fauxhemian Rhapsody, Best Friends, The Champions, Mercurial, Bohemian, Monarch, Rubella, Palace

Language

Categories