Primary & Secondary Education's questions - Danish iziqna

Best answer: Yes, you should definitely have a word with the principle and ask him/her whether they would like it if their daughter was asked to eat something that had fallen onto the floor. People walk on floors bringing in all sorts of bacteria on their shoes. The very fact that it is known all around the school means... show more


What am I doing with my life?

6 answers · 1 day ago
Grr... I'm in high school right now and I'm not sure what I'm supposed to be doing anymore. I want to pick up so many new things but I can't do any more things because I have no time, and everyone says I should only specialize on 1-2 things I'm good at because of college admissions and... show more


Should I dropout of school?

17 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Yes Quit wasting everyone's time and money. The world needs burrito folders willing to work till four am.

Best answer: Email your teachers and let them know about your father's operation and your concerns. They may try to accommodate your situation or they may not but it's worth a shot. Studying for exams is overwhelming and honestly its a flawed system but you need to keep your head down and get it done. It's gonna... show more

Best answer: Yes, if your high school offers a dual enrollment program. Some kids just take classes and get a head start on college and others manage to earn an AA or AS degree. Something to check about these is that doing this may prevent a student from earning "freshman" or "first-time" college... show more


Why do private schools exist?

6 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: That's how it is.

Best answer: if you're both in high school and you happen to be older than him i don't think that's a problem. the difference is just two years. however, i suggest you to read the laws of your state. he could be considered a minor while you're not. and i believe in california if you two were to have intercourse... show more

Every year I know I'm going to have to present in front of the class. Last year I was so nervous, I blanked out for 10 secs. I can't do this anymore. I end up thinking about 24/7 before it comes. I can't do this. Should I tell the teacher or just miss that whole week of school because it's the last... show more

Life question pleaseee help?

5 answers · 6 days ago
Okay so, I’m 18, 19 very soon and I graduate high school in 2017, I work at a pub and feel as though I’m going to be there forever I want to start some kind of apprenticeship to do something with my life but I have no idea who or how to ask?? I cry all the time about it and I get really scared that I’m not going... show more

I mean haven’t sleep experts, doctors, researchers, or studies said that it’s not good to have children especially highschoolers that have less energy wake up so god damn early just to learn?! It just pisses me off how the school board isn’t listening and that we’re still required to wake up so f*cking early to a... show more

Best answer: Yes, your punishment is reasonable. And you and your buddies need to consider yourselves lucky that you weren't EXPELLED and possibly sent to JAIL. Misusing the emergency reporting system and setting false alarms are CRIMES, PAL. Seriously. And false alarms are NO JOKE. They waste time and resources, and they... show more


One of my dreams is to build my own school and make the rules. But is that career a principal or if i become a principal can i just change just a normal school or do i have to create my own school to make the rules i want.

I have a dream that will pay me really well in fact I would be rich but I don't wish to share it for personal reasons and I work around 10-11 hours a week on how I can become better and reach my goal and I have age on my side as I'm 15 but school annoys me so much and my parents force me to go there but... show more

PE makes pupils be barefoot in the Gym Hall, leaving their shoes in their lockers. Dance and Drama both make the pupils be barefoot before entering their classrooms. Dance and Drama pupils leave their shoes to the side where they can be easily reached and put back on if the fire alarm goes off. Can I do the same... show more

OK, I am in 9th grade and this teacher is always rude to me an unfriendly, she hated me for some reason. My father and I hunt sometimes and I was like, "next time, it wont be the deer that is going to be hunted with that rifle, it will be someone else, got it" "Boom just like that" So she was... show more

Language

Categories