Homework Help's questions - Danish iziqna


Can someone pleasee answeerr?

20 answers · 3 days ago

For my debate class, Im debating a guy against open borders. I need help for my class. So far I have. 1. More economic oppurtunities for Mexicans. 2. Mexicans can go in and out between USA and Mexico 3. It will help make imports and exports more affordable. 4. More Mexicans can get better wages and more... show more



If yes, please do.

A.) Trojan asteroids share an orbit with Jupiter while Belt asteroids are located between the orbits of Earth and Mars. B.) Trojan asteroids have Earth crossing orbits while Belt asteroids are located between the orbits of Mars and Jupiter. C.) Trojan asteroids share an orbit with Earth while Belt asteroids... show more



Can someone help Bobby with school?

6 answers · 8 hours ago
Bobby stuck in 5th grade he need help because math hard Bobby.

Best answer: Victoria & Scarlet Emma & Jade Brianna & Amelia Aurora & Hannah

Best answer: Dog 1.. Bag of food is 3000g ÷ 75= 40.. So thst bag lasts 40 days... 50 cents a day to feed. Dog 2... Bag is 20000g ÷ 230= 86.9.. Round that up to 87 days... 63.2 cents a day.. 365 days in a year.. So six months is 182.5 days.. Round up to 183. Dog 1 costs $91.5 to feed for 6 months Dog 2 $115.66





Best answer: We only know, so far, that he has no morals, no respect for the law, no decency, and no honesty. Given those facts, we are operating on the ASSUMPTION, at this point, that his proven inappropriate conduct was WORSE than paying Cohen to commit two felonies, in order to influence the election, which is documented.

Where do oxygen atoms come from?

5 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: There are 2 possible answers 1) they are released by plants during photosynthesis. 2) they are created in stars. They are created in our sun for instance in the C-N-O process where carbon is converted by the addition of a helium atom first to Nitrogen and then Oxygen. The carbon is formed by the fusion of 2 He... show more

For building a weapon of mass destruction that could kill millons...

Homework help! algebra 😩?

5 answers · 23 hours ago
so I got this equation for my algebra homework. 3(g-7)=2(10+g) I know how to solve it, you would distribute to get 3g-21=20+2g the next step would be get rid of the variable so only one of the variables are left on one side. my question is, how do you know which variable to get rid of first? like would you subtract... show more

Language

Categories