Small Business's questions - Danish iziqna



I joined a ski club and everyone has a personalized jacket except for me. The manufacturer said effective 2018, the minimum order is 300. All have a jacket except for me and there are only 75 members. Any suggestions on how I can get the same ski jacket.


I work in the automotive industry and I have a business plan similar to the place I work for already. Can I register a business name and start it up while still working for this company and then quit and focus on my business? Which will basically be the same business I m doing now but in my own name? I m in Ontario... show more

So, I make a small custom table with cantilever style folding brackets that work perfectly. I mount it to the wall as I would a tv, anchors and screws, everything seems fine. She calls a few weeks later, brackets became lose and not holding properly. I go back, reinstall with more substantial drywall anchors.... show more

Many years ago I created a corporation. I did it to help get business loans. Nothing at all came from it. Not even a business card. Now Indiana says I owe them for basically existing. Is that right? What am I being charged for?

Business Advice?

5 answers · 4 days ago
Looking for business advice. I’ve been running a small business for a few years now. Nothing major just something for a little cash on the side. I am an Artist and What I do is draw & Paint pictures of homes by hand using google street view to help me. Then I give the painting/picture a basic frame and go back... show more


Am I being screwed?

7 answers · 1 week ago
I like to think I’m working together with this company that gives me jobs to do. I charge them say 20$ for a pickup from a restaurant and they charge the company that I’ve picked up 40$ for the delivery fee plus whatever else the restaurant wanted. Am I being taken advantage of? Or is this dirty business?

So I’m 19 years old and I’m a cashier / waitress at a restaurant. I’ve been working here since I was 16 and have never had any issues with money missing. I make sure I count the change I give customers. I am not the only cashier who uses the cash register. Today when I was counting the register tonight before I was... show more

He's a licensed massage therapist and pilates instructor. A few months ago he had a brand new apartment. Painted a nice color, hardwood floors, incredibly clean and tidy. Brand new fixtures, looked like a show apartment it was so perfect looking and he was living there with his girlfriend. They had a large... show more

Best answer: i dont see why not

Best answer: Having enough customers/visitors that I could earn $1,200.00 per week.

We are a wholesale and retail area rug laundry near a major city. In 2018, we had about $20,000 in cash flow on about $130,000 in sales. I paid myself very little, $26,000. My two employees made in wages $21,000 each for about 1,800 hours. I put the cash flow back into the business in the form of equipment and... show more


I want something that has low investment, and this is reputable. Any help would be appreciated.

I work in a commission based job and I am one of the top sellers of the company. Some of my co workers have asked me how I manage to sell so much or how I close almost every sale I attempt. Is it wrong that I don't want to tell them how I do it? Is it wrong that I don't want to share how to be successful?... show more

How did you start your business?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I made a fabric dragon and wore it on my wrist at a SF convention. A dealer in the hucksters room said his wife had watched me all weekend and wanted the dragon would I sell it? I did ($25). A friend wanted to try selling at the next convention and we went in together as partners on the table. We sold $300 worth... show more

How to make a ton of mon?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: prostitutes?

Language

Categories