Health's questions - Danish iziqna

Best answer: Though I agree that if she told you she was a virgin and After marriage you found out she was not. That’s real bad of her. You are right to be upset. However, I would advise you to not care if she was promiscuous before marriage. As long as she was loyal while in a relationship with you and continues to be so... show more

I’ve had depression for 5 years, when will it end ?

12 answers · Mental Health · 22 hours ago
I’ve been depressed most of my life, just a constant sadness, I used to cut myself for years I attempted suicide and got sent to hospital. I got a new boyfriend and he made me very happy for 2 months I forgot all about my depression but recently I’ve not been sad I’ve just been empty. Nothing brings me joy. All... show more

Intrusive thoughts are killing me, how do I stop them?

9 answers · Mental Health · 18 hours ago

Why should i continue life?

6 answers · Mental Health · 19 hours ago
I havent had a bad upbringing or anything, not really abused or exposed to bad ****, but i just feel like ******* **** every day. The only thing that makes me feel ok about myself is taking a bunch of different drugs and getting ****** up everyday multiple times. Ive just had enough, nobody gives a **** about my... show more

Do girls like giving handjobs?

16 answers · Women's Health · 2 hours ago

I was raped by a coworker, can I be fired?

30 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago

Started my period after masturbating??

8 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
The last 2 times I masturbated, I started my period. Each time I was only off my period for like a day but once I masturbated and orgasmed it triggered a period, I bled and bit and it stopped. I know I didn’t cut myself because their was a blood clot, should I be worried??????


Is it bad to wake up in the middle of the night to go pee?

17 answers · Other - Health · 2 days ago

If I'm 27 and I've never been to an OBGYN, am I good?

11 answers · Women's Health · 22 hours ago
No I'm not sexually active, and no, I'm not a troll.

Can anyone help me become less afraid of dying?

37 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago
I am so scared of dying that it interferes with my everyday life and I'm not really living. I'm also 16 and don't know what to do.I just quit my job, I have so much stress and anxiety, I am depressed and ugh...it's so frustrating. I'm just so afraid that I might not get to live my live to the... show more

I'm scared to have a baby because I think it will be the Anti Christ?

15 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago
The Bible has warned us of the Deceiver coming into the world shortly before the Real Jesus returns. We should watch out for The Antichrist incarnating as an apparently human baby. I've been having this gut feeling that I SHOULDN'T get pregnant, from the moment I was a child and I've learnt about... show more

Could I get aids from getting poked by a staple?

8 answers · Infectious Diseases · 18 hours ago
Today I bought a pizza and when I was going to throw it away my finger got poked by staples because the receipt was stapled on the box. I know I’m being really paranoid but could the person making the pizza also get poked and possibly have hiv then I could get it because I got poked. By the way no blood came out of... show more

Best answer: Arizona is being over ran by wetbacks is the reason.

Do Pap smears hurt??

14 answers · Women's Health · 2 days ago
I’m 23 years old & haven’t gotten a Pap smear before. I’m not sexually active but I’m scared as hell that it’ll hurt.

I believe that homeless people are lazy and need to stop begging I end up screaming in the car and it ruins my day to see them outside. I agree with pres trump about California . We should let it burn and cut funding. Because they have sanctuary cities and they a bunch of liberals. I BELIEVE all news but fox... show more

Best answer: Contact family, extended family, other friends, people from the community, local hospital and/or local police. Bring this to the attention of someone as a matter of urgency. Importantly, assure your friend he/she is not alone and they are important to you. Emphasize others care too and offer up unconditional... show more


Best answer: I am a perfect role model.

What do i do if i haven't showered in a week and now the water heater is broken?

13 answers · Other - General Health Care · 5 hours ago

Language

Categories