Entertainment & Music's questions - Danish iziqna

Poll: Do you believe in God ?

206 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago
Do you believe God exists?

What was the last animal you saw outside?

96 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

Poll: Are you excited for Winter?

96 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago
Best answer: Ooh yes! Nothing finer than winter. Best season of the year I reckon. What could be nicer than curled up by a roaring fire with snow outside, roasting chestnuts, singing Christmas carols, being wrapped up warm in chilly weather? Super Bowl time of year. beautiful leaves,bonfire.daylight saving time [pig... show more

Poll: Do you like cold weather?

103 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago
Best answer: I live in Phoenix, currently. It does NOT get cold here at all, and I miss that. I HATE the 120F summers, however. You can always burn a fire to get warm, or bundle up in blankets, but you can NEVER get cool if it's that hot, and that includes paying 400 dollars a month for air conditioning (and you won't... show more

On a scale of 1-10, how clean is your room?

96 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Poll: Do you sleep the door open or closed🚪?

50 answers · Polls & Surveys · 23 hours ago

What one thing do you really want but can’t afford?

46 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

Why the taxi drivers want to chat with their passengers?

41 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

What time do you usually eat dinner?

40 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Do you believe in ghosts?

40 answers · Polls & Surveys · 1 day ago

What's the biggest mistake of your life?

35 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Poll: What was the last fruit you ate?

25 answers · Polls & Surveys · 24 hours ago
BQ: What is your favorite fruit? :) I love it 🍍and the last fruit I ate was an apple.

What was the last thing you bought?

28 answers · Polls & Surveys · 10 hours ago


If you won a million dollars, what would you do with the money?

25 answers · Polls & Surveys · 7 hours ago

Have you ever lived on a farm?

24 answers · Polls & Surveys · 5 hours ago
Best answer: I used to spend summers in my youth at a relatives farm. I currently live in a rural areas and have bees, chickens and I grow lots of my fruits, vegetables and herbs. I have a greenhouse as well.

Who's your favorite President?

15 answers · Polls & Surveys · 8 hours ago

POLL: How many scares do you have on your body?

21 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 hours ago


Poll: Has it snowed yet where you are?

39 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 days ago

Language

Categories