Consumer Electronics's questions - Danish iziqna

I’m addcited to my phone how do I stop?

16 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 20 hours ago
I get anxiety when I don’t play with my phone 😭 especially twitter, Instagram or Facebook.. it’s ruining my life

Rabbit chewed tv wire?

11 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes it's dangerous. You definitely should tell them. And this is why you don't allow rabbits/ rodents to roam the house freely. Consider it lucky they didn't get fried. We kept my rabbits confined to a back room maybe considerate kind of arrangement.

Which one should I get iPhone 8 Plus or iPhone XS?

17 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

Will an air fryer work with 125 volts?

8 answers · Other - Electronics · 16 hours ago

How did people live without internet and cell phones?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago

I’m bored. What can I do on my phone?

32 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 6 days ago

What hdtv antennas work?

11 answers · TVs · 3 days ago

Are Huawei phones Android or iPhone?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 21 hours ago

Focus points on canon mark iii?

8 answers · Cameras · 2 days ago
How can i find the focus points (those dots) on camera to set the focus? I m new and confused . Please dont tell me to read the manual. I dont have the time. And also I have searched online and still dont find the answer. Do I have to shoot through viewfinder or not . Do I have to put the lens on manual focus or... show more

Is it bad that I'm almost 23 and my mom still pays my phone bill?

13 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Best answer: No, phone has built in protections to prevent you from over charging.


Digital TV Signal?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
In a highly clouded apartment with no common antenna, how can I receive a digital TV signal from a transmission station situated approximately 100 km, away. I have try to use an indoor antenna with booster, but it won't work! Can someone advise ?

MY GALAXY S7 HAS THE FBI VIRUS. HOW DO I FIX IT ?

10 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago

Why did MetroPCS Change my plan?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 15 hours ago
So I regularly have the $60 Unlimited Plan with 10 GB of Hotspot, but then 611 texted me saying that a change was made to my account, so then i looked on MyMetro app and i figured out that my plan was changed to the $25 Unlimited Family Plan For no reason WHY DID THIS HAPPEN PLZZ SOMEONE HELP ME





What is the best inexpensive vhs camcorder?

5 answers · Camcorders · 2 days ago
Best answer: Not worth the trouble. You can get approximately the same results with standard 8mm (rather than Hi8) or you could shoot in HD (MiniDV or even a new model of today) and downres in editing.

Language

Categories